CONTINUATION - FINAL ROSTERS - ATOM AA - BANTAM AA - MIDGET AA - ATOM A-B - BANTAM A - REM



Parents - as noted at the parent meetings prior to tryouts, continuation rosters will be posted following school hours 

 ATOM

Congratulations to Curtis Bergstrom being named Head Coach of the Atom A Viking Rangers

ATOM A FINAL ROSTER - 21 SEP 2019

 

ATOM B FINAL ROSTER - 22 SEP 2019

 

Congratulations to Brad Parsons for being named Head Coach of the Atom B team.

Thank you to all players that came out to the tryouts, we will be making two atom teams with the skate taking place as follows: 

30-Sep-19 Mon 6:15 PM 7:15 PM ATOM NON REP TRYOUTS Minor Hockey Max 

 

PEEWEE 

 

Click here for the Peewee A Continuation Roster - as of 21 SEP 2019

If you are on this roster, please continue to the following ice time: 

24-Sep-19 Tue 8:15 PM 9:15 PM PEEWEE A TO 5 TRYOUTS Minor Hockey Border 

If released/when released from the Tuesday tryouts, these players will be automatic locks to the B team

Congratulations to Clint Mitchell being named head coach of the Peewee A team. 

 

All Skaters at the "B" tryout skate will proceed to the following ice time: 

25-Sep-19 Wed 8:45 PM 9:45 PM PEEWEE B TO 5 TRYOUTS Minor Hockey EnCana

 Congratulations to Roland Desjardin being named Head Coach of the Peewee B team

 

BANTAM

Bantam AA Continuation Roster - as of 17 SEP 2019

If you are on the Continuation Roster, please be at the Wainwright rink a minimum of 1 hour prior to game time on Saturday, September 21.   Game time is 1 p.m.   

 

22-Sep-19 Sun 3:30 PM 5:45 PM BANTAM AA vs Wainwright EnCana BANTAM AA TO
24-Sep-19 Tue 7:00 PM 8:00 PM BANTAM AA PR   Border  BANTAM AA

 


Congratulations to Daren Gall being named Head Coach of the Bantam AA Viking Bulldogs 

 

BANTAM A - All players to proceed to the following ice time on Monday, September 26 

Congratulations to Steve Searle being named Head Coach

 

23-Sep-19 Mon 6:15 PM 7:15 PM BANTAM A TO 4 TRYOUTS   Max 

 

MIDGET

 Midget AA Continuation Roster - as of 20 SEP 2019

If you are on the roster, please proceed to the following tournament ice time and be at the rink a minimum of 1 hour prior to game time.  Tournament is being held at the Leduc arena.  

 

21 SEP-19

Sat

2:45 pm

5:00 pm

CAMROSE

VS

STRATHCONA

SOB

22-SEP-29

SUN

4:00 PM

6:15 PM

SHERWOOD PARK

VS

CAMROSE

SOB

23-SEP-19

MON

8:30 PM

10:45 PM

FT. SASK

VS

CAMROSE

ROB

 

Congratulations to Clayton Milgate being named Head Coach of the Midget AA Vikings 

 

If you are not on the Midget AA Continuation Roster, please proceed to the following skate: 

 

23-Sep-19 Mon 7:30 PM 8:30 PM MIDGET A TO  1 TRYOUTS MIDGET A TO  1 Max 

 

All 15  year old players trying out for the REM team, proceed to the next ice time.   Anyone wanting to tryout for this team is welcome to still come out. 

Congratulations to Ben Neufeld being named Head Coach 

23-Sep-19 Mon 7:30 PM 8:30 PM Midget REM TO 3 TRYOUTS Minor Hockey Border 

If you are from out of the CMHA boundaries and would like to tryout for this team, please click on the link for the applicable form: Player Movement Form

WANT TO
GET IN THE GAME?

Tell your Team Manager to turn
RAMP Team on!

RAMP Ads

Do you want to reach thousands of users across hundreds of Minor Sports Association websites? Advertising with RAMP has never been easier! Get in touch with us now to discuss your needs.